MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

Your privacy

Mrs Skincare Diary ("We") is committed to protecting your privacy and from time to time to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the"Ordinance") under Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong relating to the collection, use and keeping of your personally identifiable information.("Personal Data") rules.

 

Collect and use your personal data

When you visit this website, we will not collect your personal data unless you decide to apply for registration as a member or purchase our services or products.

 

Any personal data collected by you from this website will only be used for the specific use mentioned in the collection or for purposes directly related to such specific use and/or for the purposes described in the relevant personal data collection statement. However, if you fail to provide the specific information we request, we may not be able to provide you with the requested services.

 

Use cookies

This website may use "cookies". A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer by a web server and can be retrieved by a web server located in the area where the cookie is used. Cookies can be used to store preferences and other information on your computer. You do not need to enter the same information repeatedly, saving you time. In addition, when you visit these websites in the future, cookies can be used to display your personalized content and appropriate advertisements. Cookies cannot be used to execute programs and bring viruses into your computer.

 

We do not use this to collect any personal data from you. The use of cookies is for internal navigation/programming purposes only.

 

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can also adjust your browser's settings to refuse to accept cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to log in to our servers to use our services or other interactive features of this website.

 

Retain your personal data

Your personal data will only be kept until the time required for the purpose of collection of the data at the time of collection. Thereafter, your personal data will be deleted.

 

Disclose your personal data

We will keep your personal information confidential. Except as required by law, we will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent. However, if there is a need for the purpose of collecting information, we may disclose your personal data to any third party (whether within the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region or overseas).

 

Direct sales

We may use your personal data to send you information about the services or products that we believe will be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive our service or product information by direct sales, please email us at mrsskincarediary@gmail.com.

 

Link to other websites

This Privacy Policy Statement applies only to this website. Other websites are not regulated by this Privacy Policy Statement. Please refer to the privacy policy of individual websites.

 

Security

We will take all practicable methods to ensure that your personal data will not be released without authorization. In particular, your personal data may only be accessed by employees who have access to such information and who understand the proper handling of such information and who comply with confidentiality requirements.

 

In addition, we may use encryption technology to transmit personal data collected on this site.

 

Contact us

You have the right to request access to and modify your personal data held by us.

You may request the following individuals to access or modify your personal data, or to inquire about our privacy policy and general information:

 

Mrs Skincare Diary

Email: mrsskincarediary@gmail.com

 

According to the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing any request for access to information.

If we have specified, you may also modify or update certain of your personal data by updating your profile on the relevant pages of this website.

 

Important: When you visit our website, you agree to the terms set out above.

Note: We may revise this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time, and we will post the latest Privacy Policy Statement on this page. In the event of any inconsistency between the Chinese and English versions of this statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.

In case of any dispute, Mrs Skincare Diary reserves the right to make the final decision.